Skip Navigation

Faculty and Staff

 

Lakeway Faculty

  Name Title
Angeline Banks Banks, Angeline Teacher, Biology
Kevin Barrows Barrows, Kevin Teacher, History
Kendall Bryant Bryant, Kendall Teacher, Robotics
Brittney Butler Butler, Brittney Teacher, Band
Rhett Butler Butler, Rhett Teacher, Band
Randy Coffman Coffman, Randy Teacher, PE; Assistant Athletic Director; Girls Basketball Head Coach
Justin Combs Combs, Justin Teacher, PE
Chadwick Cox Cox, Chadwick Teacher, History
Keith DeLisle DeLisle, Keith Teacher, Math
Jonathan Harkness Harkness, Jonathan Teacher
Kasey Harkness Harkness, Kasey Teacher
Jeffrey Hubbard Hubbard, Jeffrey Teacher, Robotics
Kristy Humphrey Humphrey, Kristy Teacher, English
Anna Irby Irby, Anna Teacher, Foreign Languages
Ian Irby Irby, Ian Teacher, Foreign Languages
Jay Lowery Lowery, Jay Teacher, Math; Football, Softball
Savannah Mansour Mansour, Savannah Teacher, English
Abigail McFarlane McFarlane, Abigail Teacher, PE; Athletic Admin Assistant; Volleyball Head Coach
Chris Morelock Morelock, Chris Teacher, Drama / Theatre
Stacey Morgan Morgan, Stacey Teacher, History
Morghan Morris Morris, Morghan Teacher, Science
Madelyn Ochs Ochs, Madelyn Teacher - Culinary Art
Zach Summers Summers, Zach Teacher, Latin
Christopher Talley Talley, Christopher
Avery Tuggle Tuggle, Avery Teacher
Chase Tuggle Tuggle, Chase Teacher
Carolyn Warner Warner, Carolyn Teacher, English

Support Team

  Name Title
Martha Alvarez Alvarez, Martha Cafeteria Manager
Gina Averett Averett, Gina Family Account Specialist
Gene Barrett Barrett, Gene Facilities Team
Tamara Bull Bull, Tamara Nutrition Services Assistant
Frances Carpenter Carpenter, Frances
Lisa Cole Cole, Lisa School Nurse, LCA
Chad Elder Elder, Chad Network Administrator
Roger Fanti Fanti, Roger Security, LCA
Terri Glasscock Glasscock, Terri Cafeteria Worker
Michael Goodall Goodall, Michael Assistant Director of Facilities, LCS
Ashley Grigsby Grigsby, Ashley Finance Accounts Payable, LCS
Billy Gulley Gulley, Billy Security, CCA
Heather Herrera Herrera, Heather Nurse, CCA
Crystal Hurd Hurd, Crystal Cafeteria Worker
Erin Iverson Iverson, Erin Lunch Assistant
Julie Keener Keener, Julie Administrative Assistant, LCS
Michael Lynch Lynch, Michael Machine Operator
Abigail McFarlane McFarlane, Abigail Teacher, PE; Athletic Admin Assistant; Volleyball Head Coach
Gregory Meadows Meadows, Gregory Facilities
Amy Orr Orr, Amy Nurse, LCA
Glenda Owens Owens, Glenda Aftercare, Pre-K & Kindergarten
Ellen Reed Reed, Ellen Assistant Director of Christian Life, Girls Softball Coach, LCA
Nancy Setsor Setsor, Nancy Admissions Assistant, Registrar
Beth Talley Talley, Beth Admin Assistant, LCA
April Turkett Turkett, April Receptionist, LCA
Marie Voccola Voccola, Marie Lunch Program
Angela Whetzel Whetzel, Angela Nutrition Services Assistant