Skip Navigation

CCA Leadership Team

  Name Title
Agatha Cornett Cornett, Agatha School Counseling, CCA
Alex Good Good, Alex PE Teacher; CCA Athletic Director
Dr. Ragan Long Long, Dr. Ragan Principal, CCA
Wynter Manis Manis, Wynter Chapel Coordinator & Events Director
Spencer Morris Morris, Spencer Director of Communications, LCS; Sports Information Director, LCA
Nancy Setsor Setsor, Nancy Admissions Coordinator & Registrar, CCA

CCA Faculty

  Name Title
Karalynne Bargatze Bargatze, Karalynne Teacher, Grade 3
Cathy Bowery Bowery, Cathy Teacher, Grade 1
Mary Brown Brown, Mary Librarian
Lillie Bullard Bullard, Lillie Teacher, Kindergarten
Brittney Butler Butler, Brittney Teacher, Band
Rhett Butler Butler, Rhett Teacher, Band
Mandy Cline Cline, Mandy Teacher, Grade 5
Tiffany Dennis Dennis, Tiffany Teacher, Pre-K
Macayla Dickerson Dickerson, Macayla Aide, Grade 1
Jacqueline Fontes Fontes, Jacqueline Teacher, Grade 1
Mandy Ford Ford, Mandy Teacher, Grade 4
Alex Good Good, Alex PE Teacher; CCA Athletic Director
Cheryl Goodall Goodall, Cheryl PE Teacher, CCA; Strength & Conditioning, LCA
Madeleine Hammer Hammer, Madeleine Teacher, Grade 3
Courtney Hammett Hammett, Courtney Teacher, Grade 3
Lisa Hampton Hampton, Lisa Aide, Kindergarten
Lindsay Hinchey Hinchey, Lindsay Aide, Grade 2
Amanda Hoag Hoag, Amanda Aide, Pre-K
Ainsley Hobbs Hobbs, Ainsley Teacher, Grade 1
Kim Hubbard Hubbard, Kim Aide, Pre-K
La Shawn Hurst Hurst, La Shawn Teacher, Pre-K
Dr. Angela Johnson-Bloodworth Johnson-Bloodworth, Dr. Angela Teacher, Art
Parker Kitts Kitts, Parker Teacher, Music/Band
Amanda Lay Lay, Amanda Teacher, Grade 2
Kathy McCoy McCoy, Kathy Aide, Pre-K
Bridget McVicker McVicker, Bridget Teacher, Grade 3
Dolores Moore Moore, Dolores
Courtney Naill Naill, Courtney ATHLETICS
Jackie Rosolowski Rosolowski, Jackie Teacher, Grade 4
Cristy Scott Scott, Cristy Teacher, Pre-K
Robyn Stokes Stokes, Robyn Teacher, Grade 1

CCA Support Staff

  Name Title
Hollie Boyette Boyette, Hollie Receptionist
Mercedes Cotner Cotner, Mercedes Cafeteria Team
Chad Elder Elder, Chad Information Technology, CCA
Sarah Ezell Ezell, Sarah Director of Nutrition Services, LCS
Michael Goodall Goodall, Michael Assistant Director of Facilities, CCA & LCA
Chuck Hargis Hargis, Chuck Director of Facilities, CCA & LCA
Heather Herrera Herrera, Heather Nurse, CCA
Lindsay Moore Moore, Lindsay Student Behavior Support
Glenda Owens Owens, Glenda Aftercare, Pre-K & Kindergarten
Kesha Parton Parton, Kesha Substitute
Nancy Setsor Setsor, Nancy Admissions Coordinator & Registrar, CCA
Marie Voccola Voccola, Marie Cafeteria Team
Angela Whetzel Whetzel, Angela Cafeteria Team

LCS Systemwide Team

  Name Title
Gina Averett Averett, Gina Family Account Specialist, LCS
Dr. Robert Brown Brown, Dr. Robert Executive Director, LCS
Nicole Buchanan Buchanan, Nicole Director of Finance, LCS
Dr. Kevin Cline Cline, Dr. Kevin Head of Schools, CCA & LCA
Kristine Cotton Cotton, Kristine Director of Human Resources, LCS
KC Curberson-Alvarado Curberson-Alvarado, KC Director of CTE, LCS
David Fox Fox, David Director of Information Technology, LCS
Ashley Grigsby Grigsby, Ashley Finance Accounts Payable, LCS
Spencer Morris Morris, Spencer Director of Communications, LCS; Sports Information Director, LCA
Alani Staples Staples, Alani Director of Student Services, LCS
Curtis Staples Staples, Curtis Director of Advancement, LCS
Tyler Vineyard Vineyard, Tyler Chief Financial Officer, LCS