Skip Navigation

Meet our Team

Leadership Team

  • Profile Photo

    Dr. Robert Brown

    Executive Director, Lakeway Christian Schools
  • Profile Photo

    Stephen Denny

    Headmaster, Lakeway Christian Schools
  • Profile Photo

    Tyler Vineyard

    Chief Financial Officer, Lakeway Christian Schools
  • Profile Photo

    Curtis Staples

    Director of Advancement, Lakeway Christian Schools; Boys' Basketball Coach, LCA
  • Profile Photo

    Dr. Ragan Long

    Principal, CCA
  • Profile Photo

    David McVicker

    Principal, LCA
  • Profile Photo

    Karen Garner

    Director of Admissions & Communications, Lakeway Christian Schools
  • Profile Photo

    Bruce Fowler

    Athletic Director; Football Coach, LCA
  • Profile Photo

    Jason Moyer

    Spiritual Development Director, LCA
  • Profile Photo

    Wynter Manis

    Event Coordinator, LCS; Chapel, CA
  • Profile Photo

    Nicole Buchanan

    Financial Manager, Lakeway Christian Schools
  • Profile Photo

    Jeramy Ezell

    LCA Assistant Principal; Assistant Golf Coach
  • Profile Photo

    Lynette Fowler

    Assistant Principal, CA
  • Profile Photo

    Alani Staples

    Director of School Counseling, LCA
  • Profile Photo

    Kristie Hees

    EQUIP Director, LCS
  • Profile Photo

    Cassandra Curberson-Alvarado

    Director of CTE & Student Engagement, Lakeway Christian Schools
  • Profile Photo

    Chuck Hargis

    Director of Facilities Maintenance, Lakeway Christian Schools
  • Profile Photo

    David Fox

    Director of Information Technology, Lakeway Christian Schools

Cornerstone Faculty

  Name Title Group
Connie Ballinger Ballinger, Connie Teacher, Pre-K Cornerstone Academy
Jill Belcher Belcher, Jill Teacher, Pre-K Cornerstone Academy
Cathy Bowery Bowery, Cathy Teacher, Grade 2 Cornerstone Academy
Mary Brown Brown, Mary Librarian Cornerstone Academy
Brittney Butler Butler, Brittney Teacher, Band Cornerstone Academy
Rhett Butler Butler, Rhett Teacher, Band Cornerstone Academy
Angela Coffman Coffman, Angela Teacher, Grade 5 Cornerstone Academy
Agatha Cornett Cornett, Agatha School Counseling, CA Cornerstone Academy
Laura Cox Cox, Laura Teacher, Art Cornerstone Academy
Kenton Deitch Deitch, Kenton Teacher, Choral; Interim Fine Arts Director Cornerstone Academy
Macayla Dickerson Dickerson, Macayla Aide, Pre-K Cornerstone Academy
Jacqueline Fontes Fontes, Jacqueline Teacher, Grade 1 Cornerstone Academy
Mandy Ford Ford, Mandy Teacher, Kindergarten Cornerstone Academy
Alex Good Good, Alex Teacher, PE; Athletic Director Cornerstone Academy
Cheryl Goodall Goodall, Cheryl Teacher, PE Cornerstone Academy
Maria Hanes Hanes, Maria Teacher, Pre-K Cornerstone Academy
Lindsay Hinchey Hinchey, Lindsay Aide, Kindergarten Cornerstone Academy
Ainsley Hobbs Hobbs, Ainsley Teacher, Kindergarten Cornerstone Academy
Amy Laws Laws, Amy Teacher, Language Cornerstone Academy
Rita London London, Rita Teacher, Grade 4 Cornerstone Academy
Kathy McCoy McCoy, Kathy Aide, Pre-K Cornerstone Academy
Bridget McVicker McVicker, Bridget Teacher, Grade 3 Cornerstone Academy
Trena (LaShann) Messer Messer, Trena (LaShann) Aide, Pre-K Cornerstone Academy
Emmaline Neas Neas, Emmaline Aftercare, 1st-5th grades Cornerstone Academy
Emily Renfroe Renfroe, Emily Teacher, Grade 1 Cornerstone Academy
Jackie Rosolowski Rosolowski, Jackie Teacher, Grade 4 Cornerstone Academy
Treca Russell Russell, Treca Teacher, Grade 2 Cornerstone Academy
Robyn Stokes Stokes, Robyn Teacher, Kindergarten Cornerstone Academy
Janelle Upton Upton, Janelle Teacher, Music / Strings Cornerstone Academy
Amy Whaley Whaley, Amy Teacher, Grade 5 Cornerstone Academy

Lakeway Faculty

  Name Title Group
Kevin Barrows Barrows, Kevin Teacher, History Lakeway Christian Academy
Kendall Bryant Bryant, Kendall Teacher, Robotics Lakeway Christian Academy
Brittney Butler Butler, Brittney Teacher, Band Lakeway Christian Academy
Rhett Butler Butler, Rhett Teacher, Band Lakeway Christian Academy
Heidi Catron Catron, Heidi Teacher, Math and Science Lakeway Christian Academy
Ralph Clevinger Clevinger, Ralph Teacher, Math and Science Lakeway Christian Academy
Randy Coffman Coffman, Randy Teacher, PE; Girls Basketball Lakeway Christian Academy
Justin Combs Combs, Justin Teacher, PE Lakeway Christian Academy
Chad Cox Cox, Chad Teacher, History; Football Lakeway Christian Academy
Kenton Deitch Deitch, Kenton Teacher, Choral; Interim Fine Arts Director Lakeway Christian Academy
Keith DeLisle DeLisle, Keith Teacher, Math Lakeway Christian Academy
Jon Harkness Harkness, Jon Teacher, Bible Lakeway Christian Academy
Kasey Harkness Harkness, Kasey Teacher, Science Lakeway Christian Academy
Robin Inman Inman, Robin Student Support Lakeway Christian Academy
Anna Irby Irby, Anna Teacher, Foreign Languages Lakeway Christian Academy
Hannah Lindsey Lindsey, Hannah Teacher, Art Lakeway Christian Academy
Jay Lowery Lowery, Jay Teacher, Math; Football, Softball Lakeway Christian Academy
Savannah Mansour Mansour, Savannah Teacher, English Lakeway Christian Academy
Elan Miles Miles, Elan Teacher, Math Lakeway Christian Academy
Chris Morelock Morelock, Chris Teacher, Drama / Theatre Lakeway Christian Academy
Stacey Morgan Morgan, Stacey Teacher, History Lakeway Christian Academy
Morghan Morris Morris, Morghan Teacher, Science Lakeway Christian Academy
Ian Naudé Naudé, Ian Teacher, English Lakeway Christian Academy
Zach Summers Summers, Zach Teacher, Latin Lakeway Christian Academy
Avery Tuggle Tuggle, Avery Teacher, History Lakeway Christian Academy
Janelle Upton Upton, Janelle Teacher, Music / Strings Lakeway Christian Academy
Leighton Upton Upton, Leighton Teacher, Bible; Cross Country Lakeway Christian Academy

Support Team

  Name Title
Martha Alvarez Alvarez, Martha Cafeteria Manager
Gina Averett Averett, Gina Family Account Specialist
Gene Barrett Barrett, Gene Facilities Team
Michelle Bonville Bonville, Michelle Receptionist, CA
Tamara Bull Bull, Tamara Nutrition Services Assistant
Lisa Cole Cole, Lisa School Nurse, LCS
Valerie Combs Combs, Valerie Administrative Assistant, CA
Kristine Cotton Cotton, Kristine Human Resources
Chad Elder Elder, Chad Network Administrator
Sarah Ezell Ezell, Sarah Director of School Nutrition Services, LCS
Roger Fanti Fanti, Roger Security Administrator, LCS
Jason Garner Garner, Jason Facilities, LCS
Vanessa Garrison Garrison, Vanessa Aftercare
Michael Goodall Goodall, Michael Assistant Director of Facilities, LCS
Ashley Grigsby Grigsby, Ashley Finance Accounts Payable, LCS
Heather Herrera Herrera, Heather
Erin Iverson Iverson, Erin Lunch Assistant
Julie Keener Keener, Julie Administrative Assistant, LCS
Lynnsey Porter Porter, Lynnsey Development / Advancement Assistant
Hannah Raber Raber, Hannah
Ellen Reed Reed, Ellen Spiritual Development Assistant, Girls Softball Coach, LCA
Nancy Setsor Setsor, Nancy Admissions Assistant, Registrar
Sarah Simmons Simmons, Sarah Nutrition Services Assistant
Sarah Sofia Sofia, Sarah Nutrition Services Assistant
Beth Talley Talley, Beth Aide, Grade 3
April Turkett Turkett, April Receptionist, LCA
Marie Voccola Voccola, Marie Lunch Program
Angela Whetzel Whetzel, Angela Nutrition Services Assistant